Change Year

Results 2022

May

View Full Results

Bledlow Ridge Off Roader Half Marathon - Cross Country
22/05/2022, finishers 72

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Simon Griffiths 10th 01:51:48 3rd MV50

View Full Results

Lanzarote Full Ironman - Triathlon
21/05/2022, finishers 895

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Paula Robinson 372th 13:11:03 2nd FV55 S-1:24:36 B-7:17:54 R-4:14:48

View Full Results

Blenheim 7km - Road
15/05/2022, finishers 986

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Rob Palmer 13th 00:30:41

View Full Results

Silverstone 10km - Road
09/05/2022, finishers 619

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Dermot Martin 84th 00:39:55
Deborah Martin 319th 00:49:59

View Full Results

Marlow 5 miles - Road
08/05/2022, finishers 806

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Rob Palmer 34th 00:30:07
Lauren Fines-Allin 154th 00:35:51 1st FJ
Darren Corsby 165th 00:36:13
Sarah Corcoran 437 00:45:08

View Full Results

Pednor 5 miles - Road
02/05/2022, finishers 197

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Dermot Martin 28th 00:31:55
Deborah Martin 112th 00:40:57

View Full Results

Chalgrove 10km - Road
02/05/2022, finishers 362

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Sarah Corcoran 288th 01:02:52

View Full Results

London 10km - Road
02/05/2022, finishers 13535

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Caroline Clifton 9717th 01:04:16
Helen Low 10350th 01:06:10

View Full Results

Milton Keynes Half Marathon - Road
02/05/2022, finishers 1557

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Tim Brown 86th 01:34:43
Hannah Elliott 800th 02:07:07
Katie Bateman 1214th 02:26:57
Tim Rial 1271st 02:30:58
Lisa Ripley 1387th 02:39:33 Pacer

View Full Results

Milton Keynes Marathon - Road
02/05/2022, finishers 1352

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Ian Higginson 476th 03:53:16
Judy King 1830th 05:28:51

View Full Results

Milton Keynes 5km - Road
01/05/2022, finishers 852

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Rob Palmer 28th 00:17:56
Hayley Sheppard 188th 00:23:25

Gaddesden Gallop 10km - Cross Country
01/05/2022, finishers 45

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Tony Barrows 34th 01:00:13

April

View Full Results

Maidenhead 10 miles - Road
15/04/2022, finishers 764

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Rob Palmer 61st 01:03:36
Paul Anderson 121st 01:08:22
Chris Butler 230th 01:15:48
Paula Robinson 279th 01:18:58
Judy King 578th 01:36:59
Patricia Banert 610th 01:40:39

View Full Results

London Half Marathon - Road
03/04/2022, finishers 11583

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Dan Amsbury 645th 01:38:07
Ruth Dunkin 2886th 01:55:38

March

View Full Results

Leighton 10km - Road
27/03/2022, finishers 269

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Dermot Martin 16th 00:40:13

Hardwick XStream 10km - Cross Country
20/03/2022

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Tim Brown 18th 00:46:02
Dan Amsbury 30th 00:49:17
Lauren Fines-Allin 31st 00:49:19
Mandy Carey 51st 00:51:49 1st FV45
Tony Barrows 74th 00:55:44 3rd MV60
Alastair Ratcliffe 104th 01:01:41
Sarah Corcoran 117th 01:04:49
Markus Kinch 119th 01:05:31
Deborah Martin 126th 01:07:03
Reece Fryer 127th 01:07:04
Helen Low 141st 01:15:35
Anna Fryer 149th 01:23:00 Last Runner Marshall

View Full Results

Banbury 15 miles - Road
20/03/2022, finishers 148

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Ian Higginson 51st 01:54:29

View Full Results

Lanzarote Half Ironman - Triathlon
20/03/2022, finishers 831

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Paula Robinson 488th 06:06:13 1st FV55 S-00:41:15 B-03:20:34 R-01:54:00
Angie Nuttall 649th 06:40:04 S-00:48:13 B-03:43:44 R-01:55:50

View Full Results

Ashridge Boundary Run 16 miles - Cross Country
19/03/2022, finishers 328

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Simon Griffiths 54th 02:17:39
Tim Rial 323rd 03:53:36
Helen Low 324th 04:01:03

View Full Results

Milton Keynes 10km - Road
13/03/2022, finishers 576

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Rob Palmer 5th 00:38:16 1st MV40

View Full Results

Milton Keynes Half Marathon - Road
13/03/2022, finishers 630

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Ian Higginson 123rd 01:43:07
Sarah Hart 540th 02:28:13

View Full Results

Milton Keynes 20 miles - Road
13/03/2022, finishers 375

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Brendan Cradden 340th 03:37:23 1st MV75

View Full Results

Woking Half Marathon - Road
06/03/2022, finishers 1575

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Darren Corsby 545th 01:43:41
Sandra Hall 883rd 01:54:34

February

View Full Results

Chiltern League - Shuttleworth College - Mens Race 8.4km - Cross Country
19/02/2022, finishers 295

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Kyle Hurst 78th 00:35:17
Rob Palmer 137th 00:37:36
Tim Brown 187th 00:40:20
Paul Anderson 189th 00:40:29
Ian Higginson 218th 00:42:27
Chris Butler 230th 00:43:10
Alastair Ratcliffe 271st 00:49:40
Tony Barrows 275th 00:50:08

View Full Results

Dorney Lake 5km - Road
06/02/2022, finishers 61

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Rob Palmer 3rd 00:19:32 1st MV40

View Full Results

Mad Dog 10km - Road
06/02/2022, finishers 2168

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Sarah Corcoran 757th 00:57:10

View Full Results

Watford Half Marathon - Road
06/02/2022, finishers 1085

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Brendan Cradden 891st 02:13:25 2nd MV70

January

View Full Results

Serpentine 5km - Road
28/01/2022, finishers 151

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Neil Edwards 98th 00:22:46
Paula Robinson 118th 00:25:00

View Full Results

Chiltern League - Campbell Park - Ladies U17/20 Race 4.3km - Cross Country
15/01/2022, finishers 47

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Lauren Fines-Allin 32nd 00:20:20

View Full Results

Chiltern League - Campbell Park - Ladies Race 5.6km - Cross Country
15/01/2022, finishers 230

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Kathy Klein 93rd 00:28:16
Ruth Dunkin 94th 00:28:30
Deborah Martin 115th 00:29:16
Jordane Bates 167th 00:33:12
Sarah Corcoran 193rd 00:35:11
Hayley Bryant 202nd 00:36:34
Helen Low 213th 00:37:50

View Full Results

Chiltern League - Campbell Park - Mens Race 8.4km - Cross Country
15/01/2022, finishers 399

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Kyle Hurst 57th 00:32:05
Craig Fines-Allin 121st 00:34:47
Rob Palmer 145th 00:35:28
Dermot Martin 152nd 00:35:39
Alistair Finn 202nd 00:37:25
James Powell 244th 00:39:02
Simon Griffiths 272nd 00:40:22
Mike Lemon 281st 00:40:42
Chris Butler 295th 00:41:10
Darren Corsby 298th 00:41:23
Ian Higginson 321st 00:42:47
Tony Barrows 376th 00:47:40

View Full Results

Woodcote 10km - Road
09/01/2022, finishers 329

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Darren Corsby 91st 00:47:02
Paula Robinson 135th 00:50:38
Sandra Hall 156th 00:52:00
Heather Larson 244th 00:59:33

View Full Results

Beds & Bucks County Championship - Mens 60+ 5.2km - Cross Country
08/01/2022, finishers 16

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Tony Barrows 10th 00:23:50

View Full Results

Beds & Bucks County Championship - Senior Men 6.5km - Cross Country
08/01/2022, finishers 86

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Kyle Hurst 27th 00:26:40
Dermot Martin 41st 00:28:55

View Full Results

Beds & Bucks County Championship - Senior Ladies 5.5km - Cross Country
08/01/2022, finishers 46

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Deborah Martin 33rd 00:27:38
Sarah Corcoran 44th 00:33:02

View Full Results

Beds & Bucks County Championship - Ladies 55+ 5.2km - Cross Country
08/01/2022, finishers 10

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Judy King 4th 00:28:52 1st MV60
Helen Low 6th 00:31:20 3rd MV55