Change Year

Results 2020

October

View Full Results

Marlow 10km - Multi Terrain
18/10/2020, finishers 137

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Andy Butler 49th 00:53:20

View Full Results

Dorney Lake 5km - Road
10/10/2020, finishers 67

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Rob Palmer 13th 00:17:49 3rd MV40

View Full Results

Dorney Lake Half Marathon - Road
10/10/2020, finishers 81

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Andy Butler 65th 01:58:42

September

View Full Results

Lee Vally 10km - Road
27/09/2020, finishers 396

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Rob Palmer 26th 00:37:30

View Full Results

Sonning 10km - Road
27/09/2020, finishers 207

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Andy Butler 139th 00:59:11

View Full Results

Conquer the Chilterns Olympic - Triathlon
20/09/2020, finishers 76

Name Finish Position Finish Time
James Powell 27th 03:10:33 S-32:03 B-1:47:17 R-47:49
Tim Brown 43rd 03:24:55 S-35:31 B-1:50:18 R-54:51
Jon Stacey 48th 03:32:24 S-38:41 B-1:53:17 R-56:43

View Full Results

Dorney Lake 5km - Road
19/09/2020, finishers 27

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Rob Palmer 6th 00:18:17
Patricia Banert 20th 00:28:02 3rd FV50
Judy King 21st 00:28:49 1st FV60

View Full Results

Dorney Lake 10km - Road
19/09/2020, finishers 52

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Andy Butler 42nd 00:55:57

View Full Results

Kew Gardens 10km - Road
13/09/2020, finishers 1595

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Andy Butler 917th 00:56:07

View Full Results

Dorney Lake 5km - Road
05/09/2020, finishers 54

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Rob Palmer 13th 00:18:27 1st MV40

View Full Results

Dorney Lake Half Marathon - Road
05/09/2020, finishers 123

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Andy Butler 107th 02:18:43

August

View Full Results

St Albans 10km - Road
23/08/2020, finishers 296

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Rob Palmer 66th 00:38:10 Race 1

View Full Results

St Albans 10km - Road
23/08/2020, finishers 277

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Andy Butler 141st 00:57:45 Race 2

March

View Full Results

Goring 10km - Road
15/03/2020, finishers 521

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Tony Nolan 170th 00:50:05
Andy Butler 304th 00:56:07

View Full Results

Milton Keynes 10km - Road
15/03/2020, finishers 933

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Sarah Hart 279th 00:55:30
Sarah Corcoran 352nd 00:58:11
George Hurst 860th 01:17:04

View Full Results

Ashridge Sprint - Duathlon
15/03/2020, finishers 48

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Tim Brown 5th 01:22:10 1st MV45 R-20:16 B-50:40 R-10:06

View Full Results

Milton Keynes Half Marathon - Road
15/03/2020, finishers 1091

Name Finish Position Finish Time
James Powell 105th 01:34:39
Sarah Ashmead 693rd 02:05:53

View Full Results

Milton Keynes 20 miles - Road
15/03/2020, finishers 580

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Angie Nuttall 121st 02:32:06 1st FV45
Lisa Jay 154th 02:38:05

View Full Results

Oundle 20 miles - Road
15/03/2020, finishers 607

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Richard Barcock 77 02:33:29

View Full Results

Ashridge Boundary Run 16 miles - Cross Country
14/03/2020, finishers 384

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Deborah Martin 160th 02:41:43
Jill Grey 230th 02:58:18 1st FV60
Jon Horton 297th 03:14:48
Jo Horton 323rd 03:27:01
Tim Rial 359th 03:54:21

View Full Results

Buckinghamshire 5k:20k:5k - Duathlon
08/03/2020, finishers 318

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Tim Brown 22nd 01:37:42 3rd MV45 R-24:27 B-45:43 R-25:19
Matt Ashmead 219th 02:14:48 R-32:33 B-01:08:00 R-31:27

View Full Results

Wendover Woods Trail 10km - Off Road
01/03/2020, finishers 203

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Tony Barrows 45th 00:56:22 3rd MV60
Jenna Sonnenberg 108th 01:07:45

View Full Results

Berkhamstead Half Marathon - Road
01/03/2020, finishers 811

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Richard Barcock 96th 01:35:44
Lisa Jay 166th 01:40:39
Darren Corsby 188th 01:41:45
Andy Butler 660th 02:09:31

View Full Results

Dorney Lake Half Marathon - Road
01/03/2020, finishers 230

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Angie Nuttall 46th 01:40:05 3rd FV40

View Full Results

Wendover Woods. Half Trail Marathon - Off Road
01/03/2020, finishers 161

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Tim Brown 22nd 01:49:19 3rd MV45
Guy Johnson 125th 02:05:00 2nd MV60

View Full Results

Anglesey Half Marathon - Road
01/03/2020, finishers 1198

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Judy King 932nd 02:32:50

February

View Full Results

Winslow 10km - Road
23/02/2020, finishers 262

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Dermot Martin 10th 00:38:40 2nd MV40
Helen Mulhall 20th 00:40:54 1st Lady
James Powell 30th 00:42:28
Tim Brown 35th 00:42:53
Michael Johnson 69th 00:46:12
Anna Fryer 90th 00:48:43
Andy Butler 155th 00:55:53
Garry Mayo 176th 00:57:51
Sarah Corcoran 185th 00:58:50
Judy King 187th 00:59:11 3rd FV55

View Full Results

Hillingdon 10km - Road
23/02/2020, finishers 310

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Ruth Barker 37th 00:47:46

View Full Results

Wokingham Half Marathon - Road
23/02/2020, finishers 2632

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Paula Robinson 1411th 01:53:51
Heather Larson 1412th 01:53:52
Sandra Hall 1437th 01:54:23

View Full Results

Chiltern League - Campbell Park - Ladies Race 5.6km - Cross Country
08/02/2020, finishers 230

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Helen Mulhall 21st 00:23:33 3rd FV45
Ruth Barker 70th 00:26:25
Anna Fryer 86th 00:27:02
Maria Russell 89th 00:27:10
Deborah Martin 107th 00:27:57
Lynn Garricks 137th 00:28:55

View Full Results

Chiltern League - Campbell Park - Mens Race 8.4km - Cross Country
08/02/2020, finishers 370

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Dermot Martin 103rd 00:32:59
Mike Fryer 116th 00:33:27
Craig Fines-Allin 119th 00:33:33
James Powell 144th 00:34:27
Owen Byrne 156th 00:34:45
Graham Smith 203rd 00:36:40
Richard Barcock 212th 00:37:00
Ian Higginson 256th 00:39:01
Chris Butler 266th 00:39:34
Darren Corsby 275th 00:39:52
Tony Barrows 311th 00:41:43

View Full Results

Watford Half Marathon - Road
02/02/2020, finishers 1356

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Richard Barcock 293rd 01:37:54
Lisa Jay 459th 01:44:32
Brendan Cradden 1124th 02:14:05

January

View Full Results

Fred Hughes 10 miles - Road
19/01/2020, finishers 919

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Richard Barcock 142nd 01:10:17
Lisa Jay 244th 01:15:50
Anna Fryer 331st 01:19:22
Andy Butler 605th 01:31:39
Markus Kinch 824th 01:46:01

View Full Results

Woodcote 10km - Road
12/01/2020, finishers 409

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Paula Robinson 138th 00:48:53
Jill Grey 197th 00:52:04 2nd FV60
Sandra Hall 205th 00:52:37
Andy Butler 262nd 00:55:41
Sarah Hart 332nd 01:01:14
Claire Curteis Waite 333rd 01:01:24

View Full Results

Chiltern League - Keyso Equestrian Centre - Ladies Race 6.1km - Cross Country
11/01/2020, finishers 239

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Ruth Barker 63rd 00:28:13
Anna Fryer 88th 00:29:20
Deborah Martin 115th 00:30:24
Maria Russell 125th 00:30:49
Lynn Garricks 143rd 00:31:40

View Full Results

Chiltern League - Keyso Equestrian Centre - Mens Race 10.2km - Cross Country
11/01/2020, finishers 350

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Dermot Martin 104th 00:43:02
Craig Fines-Allin 105th 00:43:06
Owen Byrne 141st 00:44:39
Mike Fryer 160th 00:45:39
James Powell 200th 00:47:53
Graham Smith 212nd 00:48:39
Ian Higginson 248th 00:50:09
Chris Butler 265th 00:51:29
Darren Corsby 268th 00:51:39
Tony Barrows 331st 00:58:31

View Full Results

Dorney Lake Half Marathon - Road
11/01/2020, finishers 292

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Rob Palmer 15th 01:24:44 2nd MV40

View Full Results

Beds & Bucks County Championship - Senior Ladies 8km - Cross Country
04/01/2020, finishers 47

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Anna Fryer 29th 00:40:46
Deborah Martin 33rd 00:41:29

View Full Results

Beds & Bucks County Championship - Mens 60+ 8km - Cross Country
04/01/2020, finishers 11

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Tony Barrows 5th 00:42:36 1st MV65

View Full Results

Beds & Bucks County Championship - Senior Men 11km - Cross Country
04/01/2020, finishers 91

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Dermot Martin 36th 00:44:21
Mike Fryer 54th 00:47:14