Change Year

Results 2019

December

View Full Results

Andy Reading 10km - Road
08/12/2019, finishers 290

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Rob Palmer 21st 00:37:39
Helen Mulhall 36th 00:39:37 2nd Lady
Lisa Jay 96th 00:46:21 3rd FV35
Garry Mayo 192nd 00:53:50

View Full Results

Chiltern League - Stopsley Park - Ladies Race 5.5km - Cross Country
07/12/2019, finishers 223

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Helen Mulhall 11th 00:21:50 1st FV45
Anna Fryer 93rd 00:26:24
Lynn Garricks 118th 00:27:22
Kate Venables 127th 00:27:42
Louise Cooper 150th 00:28:54

View Full Results

Chiltern League - Stopsley Park - Mens Race 9.2km - Cross Country
07/12/2019, finishers 351

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Craig Fines-Allin 98th 00:37:26
Dermot Martin 121st 00:38:16
Owen Byrne 150th 00:39:19
Tim Brown 173rd 00:40:08
James Powell 177th 00:40:33
Graham Smith 188th 00:41:04
Jonathan Rudge 225th 00:42:15
Ian Higginson 241st 00:43:10
Tony Barrows 323rd 00:50:25

View Full Results

Perivale 5 miles - Road
01/12/2019, finishers 349

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Rob Palmer 32nd 00:29:43

View Full Results

Watlington 10km - Cross Country
01/12/2019, finishers 133

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Craig Fines-Allin 2nd 00:43:56
Owen Byrne 13th 00:47:34
Tony Barrows 77th 01:01:01
Pete Mason 92nd 01:05:47

View Full Results

Bedford Half Marathon - Road
01/12/2019, finishers 754

Name Finish Position Finish Time
James Powell 236th 01:43:12
Andy Butler 563rd 02:03:37

November

View Full Results

Wolverton 5 miles - Road
24/11/2019, finishers 115

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Rob Palmer 37th 00:29:44
Dermot Martin 47th 00:30:48

View Full Results

Eynsham 10km - Road
24/11/2019, finishers 562

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Helen Mulhall 63rd 00:38:38 1st FV45
Jon Stacey 140th 00:42:31
Paula Robinson 218th 00:46:26
Anna Fryer 250th 00:47:24
Andy Butler 388th 00:52:58
Paul Hearn 487th 00:58:17

View Full Results

Watford 10km - Cross Country
24/11/2019, finishers 418

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Vito Ricciardi 170th 00:59:56
Corinne Ricciardi 246th 01:06:26
Judy King 255th 01:06:54
Jenna Sonnenberg 265th 01:07:29

Silverstone Half Marathon - Road
24/11/2019, finishers 2058

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Hayley Sheppard 1598th 02:13:36
Ron Simmonds 1599th 02:13:36

View Full Results

Herbert's Hole 10km - Multi Terrain
17/11/2019, finishers 241

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Dermot Martin 14th 00:43:26 3rd MV40
Mike Fryer 25th 00:45:11
Gary Sparkes 64th 00:49:21
Anna Fryer 123rd 00:55:26 2nd FV40
Kate Venables 136th 00:56:26
Tony Barrows 157th 00:58:34 1st MV65
Louise Cooper 181st 01:00:50
Emmaline Sparkes 182nd 01:00:50

View Full Results

Rugged Radnage 10km - Multi Terrain
17/11/2019, finishers 300

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Owen Byrne 18th 00:44:51
Tony Nolan 103rd 00:53:57
Pete Mason 182nd 01:00:30

View Full Results

Derby 10 miles - Road
17/11/2019, finishers 1623

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Rob Palmer 48th 01:03:14

View Full Results

Dirt Half Challenge Half Marathon - Multi Terrain
16/11/2019, finishers 809

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Daren Corsby 144th 01:44:13
Dan Amsbury 142nd 01:44:17
Lisa Jay 172nd 01:46:38
Andy Butler 474th 02:07:59

View Full Results

Draycote Water 10km - Road
10/11/2019, finishers 316

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Rob Palmer 10th 00:39:14 1st MV40

View Full Results

Draycote Water 10 miles - Road
10/11/2019, finishers 173

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Richard Barcock 22nd 01:11:42 3rd MV50

View Full Results

Grand Union Canal Half Marathon - Multi Terrain
10/11/2019, finishers 438

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Andy Butler 235th 02:03:53

View Full Results

Chiltern League - Teardrop Lake - Ladies Race 5.6km - Cross Country
09/11/2019, finishers 369

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Helen Mulhall 69th 00:24:14 2nd FV45
Angie Nuttall 147th 00:27:31
Ruth Barker 155th 00:27:54
Deborah Martin 184th 00:28:41
Kate Venables 238th 00:30:20
Louise Cooper 272nd 00:31:52

View Full Results

Chiltern League - Teardrop Lake - Mens Race 9.05km - Cross Country
09/11/2019, finishers 521

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Craig Fines-Allin 186th 00:37:43
Dermot Martin 216th 00:38:29
Mike Fryer 260th 00:40:03
Tim Brown 277th 00:40:32
Owen Byrne 280th 00:40:39
Graham Smith 316th 00:41:49
James Powell 348th 00:43:00
Ian Higginson 359th 00:43:30
Chris Butler 413rd 00:46:04
Daren Corsby 426th 00:46:30
Matt Ashmead 505th 00:53:34

View Full Results

Marlow 7 miles - Road
03/11/2019, finishers 573

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Richard Barcock 47th 00:51:38 3rd MV50
Deborah Martin 73rd 00:54:39 3rd FV40
Guy Johnson 170th 01:01:05
Jill Grey 180th 01:01:31 1st FV60
Patricia Banert 397th 01:13:40

View Full Results

Marlow Half Marathon - Road
03/11/2019, finishers 719

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Dermot Martin 19th 01:29:05
Daren Corsby 177th 01:44:28
Tony Nolan 289th 01:51:40
Sarah Marsh 491st 02:03:33
Andy Butler 530th 02:07:43
Brendan Cradden 591st 02:15:17 3rd MV70

October

View Full Results

Luton 10km - Road
27/10/2019, finishers 568

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Daren Corsby 30th 00:43:33

View Full Results

Ricky Road Run 10 miles - Road
27/10/2019, finishers 315

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Neil Edwards 72nd 01:14:31
Paula Robinson 107th 01:20:10

View Full Results

Luton Half Marathon - Road
27/10/2019, finishers 469

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Helen Mulhall 16th 01:28:32 2nd Lady

View Full Results

Bedford Autodrome Half Marathon - Road
27/10/2019, finishers 175

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Richard Barcock 25th 01:32:52 2nd MV50

View Full Results

Snowdonia Marathon - Road
27/10/2019, finishers 2313

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Craig Fines-Allin 85th 03:15:57
Lucy Rudge 1191st 04:37:25
Jonathan Rudge 1821st 05:23:02

View Full Results

Beachy Head Marathon - Off Road
26/10/2019, finishers 2204

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Jill Grey 768th 05:17:57
Alison Ashbolt 1819th 07:07:26

View Full Results

Great South Run 10 miles - Road
20/10/2019, finishers 15974

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Rob Palmer 251st 01:04:02
Ron Simmonds 9812nd 01:43:28
Tim Brown 10727th 01:46:42
Katie Bateman 10728th 01:46:42

View Full Results

Hertfordshire Riverside Half Marathon - Multi Terrain
20/10/2019, finishers 266

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Richard Barcock 15th 01:31:51

View Full Results

Bisham Half Marathon - Multi Terrain
20/10/2019, finishers 163

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Andy Butler 100th 02:02:18

View Full Results

Great South Run 5km - Road
19/10/2019, finishers 607

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Ron Simmonds 147th 00:27:03 1st MV75

View Full Results

Buckingham 10km - Road
13/10/2019, finishers 226

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Gary Sparkes 25th 00:46:18
Emmaline Sparkes 71st 00:52:12
Jill Grey 88th 00:54:02 1st FV60
Louise Cooper 105th 00:55:02
Sarah Marsh 113th 00:56:41
Patricia Banert 199th 01:07:37

View Full Results

Dorney Lake 10km - Road
13/10/2019, finishers 175

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Ron Simmonds 69th 00:57:02 1st MV60

View Full Results

Ridgeway Run 15km - Multi Terrain
13/10/2019, finishers 472

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Dermot Martin 5th 01:04:31 2nd MV40
Graham Smith 27th 01:12:11
Adrian Twissell 81st 01:19:15
Deborah Martin 117th 01:22:26
Tony Nolan 137th 01:24:54
David Marsh 168th 01:28:04
Vito Ricciardi 302nd 01:40:13
Markus Kinch 380th 01:47:42

View Full Results

Tadley 10 miles - Road
13/10/2019, finishers 121

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Andy Butler 79th 01:31:55

View Full Results

Dorney Lake Half Marathon - Road
13/10/2019, finishers 192

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Angie Nuttall 27th 01:40:38 2nd Lady

View Full Results

Chicago, USA Marathon - Road
13/10/2019, finishers 45762

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Laura Gush 5983rd 03:25:00

View Full Results

Chiltern League - Shottover Hill, Oxford - Ladies Race 5.7km - Cross Country
12/10/2019, finishers 240

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Helen Mulhall 23rd 00:23:12 3rd FV45
Deborah Martin 95th 00:27:28
Sarah Evered 103rd 00:27:49
Kate Venables 121st 00:28:41
Lucy Rudge 125th 00:28:44
Anna Fryer 130th 00:28:51
Lynn Garricks 132nd 00:28:57
Louise Cooper 144th 00:29:40
Katherine Solomon 167th 00:30:45
Jean Underwood 202nd 00:33:05

View Full Results

Chiltern League - Shottover Hill, Oxford - Mens Race 8.8km - Cross Country
12/10/2019, finishers 389

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Dermot Martin 88th 00:34:33
Mike Fryer 121st 00:35:46
Owen Byrne 180th 00:37:32
Richard Barcock 187th 00:37:50
Tim Brown 199th 00:38:13
Jonathan Rudge 218th 00:38:58
Gary Sparkes 232nd 00:39:46
Ian Higginson 238th 00:40:02
James Powell 241st 00:40:18
Daren Corsby 272nd 00:41:33
Tony Barrows 356th 00:46:43

Bearbrook Handicap 5km - Road
06/10/2019, finishers 1

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Vernon evett 1st 00:36:22

Bearbrook Handicap 10km (NC) - Road
06/10/2019, finishers 22

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Rob Palmer 1st 00:38:35
Paul Anderson 2nd 00:40:17
Richard Barcock 3rd 00:42:58
Neil Edwards 4th 00:45:11
Angie Nuttall 5th 00:45:19
Daren Corsby 6th 00:46:02
Dan Amsbury 7th 00:47:54
Mark Parsons 8th 00:50:30
Simon Rogers 9th 00:50:36
Kate Venables 10th 00:51:16
Louise Cooper 11th 00:52:51
David Marsh 12th 00:53:36 Male Handicap Runner UP
Reece Fryer 13th 00:54:31
Sarah McGowan 14th 00:55:00
Vito Ricciardi 15th 00:57:48 Male Handicap Winner
Ron Simmonds 16th 00:58:10
Hayley Sheppard 17th 00:58:40
Jacqui Creed 18th 01:00:13
Patricia Banert 19th 01:01:21 Female Handicap Winner
Neil Taylor 20th 01:01:22
Judy King 21st 01:05:09 Female Handicap Runner Up
Lynne Taberer 22nd 01:14:25

View Full Results

Ley Hill Challenge 10km - Multi Terrain
06/10/2019, finishers 91

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Graham Smith 9th 00:46:08
Tony Barrows 43rd 00:56:01 3rd MV60

View Full Results

Abbots Langley Tough Ten 10km - Road
06/10/2019, finishers 207

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Andy Butler 108th 00:54:11

View Full Results

Tamworth 10km - Road
06/10/2019, finishers 561

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Sarah Corcoran 262nd 00:56:28

View Full Results

Bournemouth Half Marathon - Road
06/10/2019, finishers 3768

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Jonathan Rudge 228th 01:34:14
Ian Higginson 411st 01:40:02

View Full Results

Bournemouth Marathon - Road
06/10/2019, finishers 2131

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Lisa Jay 362nd 03:45:57
Lucy Rudge 567th 03:59:12

September

View Full Results

Berlin Marathon - Road
29/09/2019, finishers 44109

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Richard Barcock 4937th 03:15:25
Laura Gush 9707th 03:32:56
Matt Ashmead 38112 05:07:01
Sarah Ashmead 38113 05:07:01

View Full Results

Tring 5km - Off Road
28/09/2019, finishers 190

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Mike Fryer 2nd 00:20:17 1st MV40
Graham Smith 14th 00:22:06 1st MV55
Ian Higginson 17th 00:22:38
Chris Butler 27th 00:23:53 2nd MV35
Louise Cooper 70th 00:27:01
Philip Rance 140th 00:32:46 1st MV70

View Full Results

Windsor 10km - Road
28/09/2019, finishers 1594

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Angie Nuttall 19th 00:45:23 2nd FV45

View Full Results

Milton Keynes Half Marathon - Road
28/09/2019, finishers 452

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Dan Amsbury 91st 01:47:24

View Full Results

Leighton 10 miles - Road
22/09/2019, finishers 273

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Helen Mulhall 22nd 01:09:31 1st FV40
Daren Corsby 55th 01:17:21
Louise Cooper 136th 01:32:13
Kate Venables 145th 01:33:35
Sarah Marsh 148th 01:34:19
Andy Butler 162nd 01:36:21
Sarah Corcoran 202nd 01:43:07

Shardeloes 10km - Multi Terrain
15/09/2019

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Tony Barrows 136th 00:57:53
Louise Cooper 142nd 00:58:38
Emmaline Sparkes 167th 01:00:37
Andy Butler 194th 01:03:14

View Full Results

Richmond Half Marathon - Multi Terrain
14/09/2019, finishers 3146

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Angie Nuttall 234th 01:38:14 3rd FV45

View Full Results

Draycote Water 20 miles - Road
08/09/2019, finishers 211

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Richard Barcock 45th 02:34:37
Lisa Jay 63rd 02:41:28

View Full Results

Silverstone 10km - Road
04/09/2019, finishers 1247

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Dermot Martin 47th 00:37:39
Mike Fryer 122nd 00:40:36
Richard Barcock 135th 00:41:06
Lisa Jay 210th 00:43:08
Deborah Martin 332nd 00:46:32
Anna Fryer 442nd 00:48:33

View Full Results

Maidenhead Half Marathon - Road
01/09/2019, finishers 1573

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Lisa Jay 464th 01:37:29
Paula Robinson 712th 01:45:40
Pete Mason 892nd 01:52:58

August

View Full Results

Bedford 5km - Road
31/08/2019, finishers 799

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Sarah Corcoran 227th 00:27:41

View Full Results

Bedford 10km - Road
31/08/2019, finishers 1861

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Dan Amsbury 88th 00:44:43
Gary Sparkes 102nd 00:45:08
Emmaline Sparkes 283rd 00:50:32
Jill Grey 333rd 00:51:48 3rd FV55
Sarah Corcoran 1139th 01:06:42
Patricia Banert 1160th 01:07:00

View Full Results

Bedford Half Marathon - Road
31/08/2019, finishers 2518

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Dan Amsbury 335th 01:40:40
Sarah Ashmead 1444th 02:09:30

View Full Results

Heddington 5 miles - Road
25/08/2019, finishers 448

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Pete Mason 247th 00:42:47

View Full Results

Box End Sprint - Triathlon
18/08/2019, finishers 581

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Angie Nuttall 439th 01:26:51 S-18:05 B-41:12 R-24:41

View Full Results

Alchester 5km - Road
14/08/2019, finishers 211

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Paula Robinson 132nd 00:24:06

View Full Results

Dorney Lake 10km - Road
11/08/2019, finishers 194

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Matt Ashmead 45th 00:49:52 1st MV55
Sarah Ashmead 85th 00:56:35

View Full Results

Burnham Beeches Half Marathon - Road
11/08/2019, finishers 611

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Richard Barcock 56th 01:33:35
Lisa Jay 122nd 01:41:53

View Full Results

St Albans 10km - Road
04/08/2019, finishers 482

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Andy Butler 244th 00:54:23

View Full Results

Beat the Barge 5 miles - Multi Terrain
03/08/2019, finishers 180

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Dan Amsbury 8th 00:34:18

July

View Full Results

Doug Anderson 5km - Road
31/07/2019, finishers 306

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Dermot Martin 8th 00:17:58 3rd MV40

View Full Results

Lee Vally 10km - Road
28/07/2019, finishers 232

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Andy Butler 72nd 00:52:50

View Full Results

London Olympic - Triathlon
27/07/2019, finishers 1175

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Angie Nuttall 440th 02:50:47 3rd FV45 S-00:33:54 B-01:23:13:14 R-00:48:09

View Full Results

Luton 10km - Road
21/07/2019, finishers 148

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Andy Butler 78th 00:55:58

View Full Results

Bedford 10km - Road
19/07/2019, finishers 217

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Rob Palmer 29th 00:37:50

View Full Results

Waddesdon 5km - Road
17/07/2019, finishers 393

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Craig Fines-Allin 20th 00:18:26 2nd MV45
Jonathan Rudge 35th 00:19:12
Tim Brown 53rd 00:20:07
Richard Barcock 64th 00:20:47
Chris Butler 66th 00:20:52
Laura Gush 100th 00:22:10
Deborah Martin 120th 00:22:41 3rd FV40
Tony Barrows 144th 00:23:35 2nd MV65
Adam Tannian 160th 00:24:00
Simon Rogers 167th 00:24:12
Michael Johnson 170th 00:24:21
Andy Butler 196th 00:24:45
Paula Robinson 200th 00:24:55
Ron Simmonds 215th 00:25:33 1st MV75
Garry Mayo 222nd 00:25:49
Sarah Marsh 232nd 00:26:23
Markus Kinch 242nd 00:26:44
Reece Fryer 245th 00:26:49
Brendan Cradden 273rd 00:27:55 2nd MV75
Vito Ricciardi 279th 00:28:16
Sarah Corcoran 282nd 00:28:20
Jacqui Creed 284th 00:28:28
Louise Cooper 286th 00:28:40
Corinne Ricciardi 291st 00:28:50
Katie Bateman 313th 00:29:53
Lisa Ripley 327th 00:30:30

View Full Results

Wyvern 10km - Road
14/07/2019, finishers 692

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Louise Cooper 320th 00:53:58

View Full Results

Wycombe 10km - Road
14/07/2019, finishers 437

Name Finish Position Finish Time
David Marsh 110th 00:56:02
Andy Butler 166th 01:00:16

View Full Results

Wycombe Half Marathon - Road
14/07/2019, finishers 572

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Paul Anderson 31st 01:34:08
Dan Amsbury 164th 01:48:57
Pete Mason 313rd 02:03:06 1st MV70
Sandra Hall 368th 02:09:37
Matt Ashmead 378th 02:09:44
Sarah Ashmead 461st 02:18:10
Kirstin Bilham 534th 02:37:20

View Full Results

Milton Keynes 10km - Road
09/07/2019, finishers 486

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Dermot Martin 49th 00:37:22
Rob Palmer 64th 00:38:06
Jonathan Rudge 106th 00:40:15
Richard Barcock 143rd 00:41:53
Lisa Jay 164th 00:42:48
James Powell 173rd 00:43:05
Chris Butler 235th 00:46:08
Laura Gush 256th 00:47:35
Lucy Rudge 264th 00:48:00
Deborah Martin 279th 00:48:28

June

View Full Results

Thame 10km - Road
30/06/2019, finishers 837

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Rob Palmer 26th 00:38:31
Paul Anderson 46th 00:39:51
James Powell 71st 00:42:11
AJ Wilson 286th 00:51:31
Pete Mason 294th 00:51:43 3rd MV70
Sandra Hall 346th 00:52:55
Sarah McGowan 359th 00:53:58
Ron Simmonds 452nd 00:56:37
Hayley Sheppard 459th 00:56:53
Amanda Booth 470th 00:57:12
Brendan Cradden 463rd 00:57:34
Sarah Corcoran 516th 00:58:21
Jacqui Creed 554th 01:00:06
Angela Turnbull 590th 01:00:56
Jean Garrett 591st 01:00:56
Jenna Sonnenberg 625th 01:02:30
Judy King 724th 01:06:26
Diana Parker 726th 01:06:32
Pat Cradden 800th 01:17:43 3rd FV70

View Full Results

Harborough 5 miles - Road
25/06/2019, finishers 368

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Dermot Martin 49th 00:30:47
Mike Fryer 79th 00:32:30
Chris Butler 133rd 00:34:47
Lisa Jay 138th 00:35:01

View Full Results

Welwyn Garden City 10km - Road
23/06/2019, finishers 546

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Andy Butler 268th 00:56:03

View Full Results

Cotswold Women's Sprint - Triathlon
23/06/2019, finishers 132

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Angie Nuttall 22nd 01:18:20 S-18:13 B-36:47 R-20:34

View Full Results

Milton Keynes 10km - Road
20/06/2019, finishers 324

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Dan Amsbury 23rd 00:44:16

View Full Results

Weedon 10km - Road
18/06/2019, finishers 324

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Dermot Martin 50th 00:39:04
Chris Butler 116th 00:43:54
Richard Barcock 121st 00:44:07
Lisa Jay 141st 00:45:32
Deborah Martin 183rd 00:48:50

View Full Results

Brackley Chicken Run 10km - Road
16/06/2019, finishers 325

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Andy Butler 184th 00:54:47

View Full Results

St Albans 5km - Road
09/06/2019, finishers 483

Name Finish Position Finish Time
James Powell 11th 00:20:10 3rd M17+

View Full Results

Aldbury 5 miles - Cross Country
09/06/2019, finishers 124

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Craig Fines-Allin 3rd 00:37:30
Owen Byrne 11th 00:39:06
Tony Barrows 48th 00:44:44
Kate Venables 58th 00:46:12
Louise Cooper 68th 00:48:25
Andy Butler 81st 00:50:19
Sarah Hooper 82nd 00:50:38
Amanda Booth 100th 00:54:46
Angela Turnbull 102nd 00:54:57
Jo Hercules 112th 01:02:09
Gail Walshe 113th 01:02:12

View Full Results

Chiltern Chase 10km - Multi Terrain
09/06/2019, finishers 321

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Jacqui Creed 228th 01:01:32

View Full Results

St Albans Half Marathon - Road
09/06/2019, finishers 1987

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Richard Barcock 166th 01:35:34

View Full Results

Buckingham Half Marathon - Road
09/06/2019, finishers 298

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Gary Sparkes 64th 01:42:50
Emmaline Sparkes 160th 01:57:00

View Full Results

Cotswold 113 Middle Distance - Triathlon
09/06/2019, finishers 883

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Paul Hearn 683rd 06:25:03 S-00:39:19 B-03:03:06 R-02:36:25

View Full Results

Dorney Lake 5km - Road
08/06/2019, finishers 58

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Rob Palmer 1st 00:18:37

View Full Results

Dorney Lake Sprint - Triathlon
08/06/2019, finishers 77

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Angie Nuttall 42nd 01:25:20 1st FV40 S-16:32 B-42:01 R-24:02

View Full Results

Otmoor Challenge Half Marathon - Multi Terrain
08/06/2019, finishers 325

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Mike Lemon 22nd 01:32:43
Pete Mason 161st 01:54:03

View Full Results

Blenheim Palace Sprint - Triathlon
08/06/2019

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Nicky Pittam 2547th 01:49:06 S-18:00 B-53:10 R-30:18

View Full Results

Banbury 5 miles - Road
04/06/2019, finishers 381

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Dermot Martin 36th 00:30:03
Richard Barcock 90th 00:32:48
Jonathan Rudge 95th 00:33:05
Mike Fryer 107th 00:33:25
Chris Butler 113th 00:33:48
Lisa Jay 157th 00:35:23
Deborah Martin 209th 00:37:51 3rd FV40
Lucy Rudge 234th 00:38:56

View Full Results

Hawridge Sprint - Duathlon
04/06/2019, finishers 59

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Tim Brown 9th 01:08:03 3rd MV40 R1-16:50 B-32:07 R2-16:41
Anna Fryer 15th 01:11:15 1st MXR
Pedr Morris 21st 01:14:48 R1-17:30 B-35:43 R2-18:46
Paula Robinson 29th 01:15:57
Kevin Cole 29th 01:15:57
Lynn Garricks 34th 01:17:38 1st FV50 R1-19:34 B-35:30 R2-19:54
Nicky Pittam 35th 01:17:38
Clive Pittam 35th 01:17:38
Jill Grey 43rd 01:21:48 1st FV60 R1-19:55 B-38:12 R2-21:10
Patricia Banert 47th 01:24:23 3rd FR
Heather Larson 47th 01:24:23 3rd FR

View Full Results

Bedford 10km - Road
02/06/2019, finishers 948

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Rob Palmer 42nd 00:38:29
Andy Butler 414th 00:54:42

May

View Full Results

Sonning 10km - Road
26/05/2019, finishers 272

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Andy Butler 151st 00:57:31

View Full Results

Liverpool Half Marathon - Road
26/05/2019, finishers 8738

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Lisa Jay 773rd 01:43:35
Paul Hearn 3865th 02:10:06

View Full Results

Liverpool Marathon - Road
26/05/2019, finishers 3116

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Helen Mulhall 37th 02:58:55 2nd Lady - Club Record
Mike Lemon 171st 03:18:01

View Full Results

Lanzarote Full Ironman - Triathlon
25/05/2019, finishers 1359

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Paula Robinson 647th 13:09:20 S-01:19:07 B-07:29:46 R-04:09:09

View Full Results

Rugby 6 miles - Road
22/05/2019, finishers 357

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Dermot Martin 26th 00:36:04
Richard Barcock 82nd 00:39:44
Jonathan Rudge 88th 00:39:57
Mike Fryer 92nd 00:40:12
Chris Butler 113rd 00:41:15
Lisa Jay 146th 00:43:11 3rd FV35
Lucy Rudge 231st 00:48:11

View Full Results

Hackney Half Marathon - Road
19/05/2019, finishers 17477

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Sandra Hall 9462nd 02:00:40

View Full Results

Blisworth 5 miles - Road
17/05/2019, finishers 449

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Dermot Martin 48th 00:30:03
Richard Barcock 114th 00:32:55
Jonathan Rudge 118th 00:32:59
Chris Butler 122nd 00:33:11
Mike Fryer 125th 00:33:20
Lisa Jay 161st 00:34:57
Anna Fryer 186th 00:35:50
Deborah Martin 235th 00:37:53
Lucy Rudge 262nd 00:39:14

View Full Results

Marlow 5 miles - Road
12/05/2019, finishers 1510

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Rob Palmer 53rd 00:30:46
Richard Barcock 93rd 00:32:27
David Marsh 513rd 00:40:48
Garry Mayo 563rd 00:41:50
Sarah Corcoran 712th 00:44:09

View Full Results

Prestwood 10km - Road
12/05/2019, finishers 152

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Paul Anderson 8th 00:40:46 2nd MV40
Andy Butler 75th 00:53:52

View Full Results

Oxford 10km - Road
12/05/2019, finishers 4480

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Pete Mason 1246th 00:49:36 2nd MV70+
Sarah McGowan 1395th 00:50:54

View Full Results

Tring 5km - Off Road
11/05/2019, finishers 214

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Craig Fines-Allin 3rd 00:19:52
Mike Fryer 6th 00:20:50 2nd MV40
Anna Fryer 40th 00:25:13
Tim Rial 104th 00:29:24

View Full Results

Pednor 5 miles - Road
06/05/2019, finishers 289

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Dermot Martin 14th 00:29:33 3rd MV40
Richard Barcock 66th 00:33:00
Jonathan Rudge 75th 00:33:29
Anna Fryer 126th 00:36:57
Deborah Martin 143rd 00:37:51

View Full Results

Chalgrove 10km - Road
06/05/2019, finishers 434

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Bruce Culbert 132nd 00:48:44

View Full Results

Milton Keynes Half Marathon - Road
06/05/2019, finishers 2589

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Paul Anderson 59th 01:28:33
Tim Brown 138th 01:34:17
Dan Amsbury 261st 01:39:36
Kate Venables 541st 01:48:18
Sarah Ashmead 1419th 02:07:19
Matt Ashmead 1419th 02:07:19
Danielle Cox 1609th 02:12:05
Lisa Ripley 2423rd 02:44:06

View Full Results

Milton Keynes Marathon - Road
06/05/2019, finishers 1838

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Ian Higginson 343rd 03:35:19
Clare Knowler 1550th 05:07:04
Graham Sanders 1636th 05:22:29
Jessica Dippie 1652nd 05:24:39

View Full Results

Milton Keynes 5km - Road
05/05/2019, finishers 2055

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Rob Palmer 42nd 00:18:04
James Powell 107th 00:19:19
Dan Amsbury 137th 00:19:38
Ron Simmonds 493rd 00:23:39 3rd MV70
Danielle Cox 902nd 00:27:09

April

View Full Results

Run the Claydons 7 miles - Multi Terrain
28/04/2019, finishers 200

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Gary Sparkes 50th 00:54:20 AG 69.5%
Nicola Sparkes 62nd 00:56:09 AG 66.4%
Tony Barrows 64th 00:56:32 1st MV60 AG 73.5%
Louise Cooper 70th 00:57:01 AG 65.4%
Emmaline Sparkes 72nd 00:57:26 AG 67.2%
Neil Taylor 119th 01:02:57 AG 59.0%

View Full Results

Shakespear Half Marathon - Road
28/04/2019, finishers 1810

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Dan Amsbury 237th 01:40:21
Alison Ashbolt 1539th 02:26:01
Patricia Banert 1648th 02:34:53

London Marathon - Road
28/04/2019

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Dermot Martin 5103rd 02:56:32
Jonathan Rudge 4502nd 03:18:24
Richard Barcock 5103rd 03:22:16
Lisa Jay 7324th 03:32:44
Lucy Rudge 9222nd 03:40:52
Pete Mason 11328th 03:49:18
Sandra Hall 16469th 04:06:28
Lisa Ripley 24629th 04:37:36
Tim Rial 36328th 05:36:20

View Full Results

Blackpool 10km - Road
27/04/2019, finishers 441

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Sarah Corcoran 168th 00:55:54

View Full Results

St Albans 10km - Road
19/04/2019, finishers 608

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Rob Palmer 13th 00:38:32

View Full Results

Maidenhead Easter Ten 10 miles - Road
19/04/2019, finishers 1088

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Richard Barcock 170th 01:10:29
Jonathan Rudge 199th 01:12:43
Paula Robinson 361st 01:19:57
Lucy Rudge 393rd 01:21:34
Andy Butler 639th 01:32:42
Sarah Marsh 879th 01:43:26

View Full Results

Whitehorse Half Marathon - Road
07/04/2019, finishers 504

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Helen Mulhall 44th 01:24:20 1st Lady
Kirstin Bilham 432nd 02:09:03

View Full Results

Manchester Marathon - Road
07/04/2019, finishers 13661

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Ian Higginson 2020th 03:23:00
Laura Gush 4382nd 03:40:08
Paula Robinson 3850th 03:44:19
Adam Tannian 5036th 03:51:39
Mark Vervaet 12627th 05:36:56

View Full Results

Dorney Lake Half Marathon - Road
06/04/2019, finishers 230

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Mike Lemon 34th 01:34:57 1st MV55

March

View Full Results

Leighton 10km - Road
31/03/2019, finishers 347

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Rob Palmer 9th 00:38:43
Andy Butler 144th 00:52:46

View Full Results

Bicester Sprint - Triathlon
31/03/2019, finishers 252

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Jill Grey 153rd 01:22:19 2nd FV60-64 S-10:37 B-47:51 R-20:36

View Full Results

Croydon Half Marathon - Road
31/03/2019, finishers 413

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Sandra Hall 186th 01:50:32 1st FV55

View Full Results

Diss 5k:30k:5k - Duathlon
31/03/2019, finishers 128

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Paula Robinson 32nd 01:50:37 3rd Lady R-24:30 B-58:33 R-25:33

View Full Results

Oxford 5 miles - Road
24/03/2019, finishers 1112

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Louise Cooper 190th 00:43:22

View Full Results

London Half Marathon - Road
24/03/2019, finishers 11969

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Pedr Morris 410th 01:36:51

View Full Results

Lee Vally Half Marathon - Road
24/03/2019, finishers 550

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Andy Butler 304th 02:00:42

View Full Results

Oakley 20 miles - Road
24/03/2019, finishers 870

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Dermot Martin 39th 02:17:18
Doug Preston 80th 02:27:39
Mike Lemon 88th 02:28:29
Jonathan Rudge 124th 02:34:24
Richard Barcock 161st 02:39:08
Lisa Jay 165th 02:39:08
Lucy Rudge 247th 02:47:45
Liam Dawson 369th 02:57:49
Lisa Ripley 630th 03:23:16
Corrine Rodgers 645th 03:24:48

View Full Results

Milton Keynes 5km - Road
17/03/2019, finishers 447

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Rob Palmer 6th 00:18:55
James Powell 13th 00:19:55

View Full Results

Milton Keynes 10km - Road
17/03/2019, finishers 1209

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Sarah Marsh 446th 00:57:31
Sarah Corcoran 447th 00:57:58
Julie Butler 617th 01:01:02

View Full Results

Milton Keynes Half Marathon - Road
17/03/2019, finishers 1177

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Dermot Martin 16th 01:23:11 3rd MV40
Emma Louise Sullivan 752nd 02:08:01

View Full Results

Bath Half Marathon - Road
17/03/2019, finishers 14906

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Mike Fryer 532nd 01:29:25
Anna Fryer 2523rd 01:46:43
Angie Nuttall 2711th 01:47:50
Matt Ashmead 6128th 01:58:35
Sarah Ashmead 8830th 02:13:21

View Full Results

Reading Half Marathon - Road
17/03/2019

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Richard Barcock 671st 01:31:58

View Full Results

Stanwick Lakes Half Marathon - Off Road
17/03/2019, finishers 101

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Andy Butler 48th 01:57:00

View Full Results

Fleet Half Marathon - Road
17/03/2019, finishers 2701

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Lisa Ripley 2509th 02:19:37

View Full Results

Milton Keynes 20 miles - Road
17/03/2019, finishers 933

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Chris Butler 159th 02:35:02
Katherine Solomon 334th 02:51:53
Adam Tannian 351st 02:52:43
Sandra Hall 353rd 02:52:59

View Full Results

Ashridge Boundary Run 16 miles - Cross Country
16/03/2019, finishers 381

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Mike Lemon 61st 02:20:40
Jill Grey 212nd 02:50:27 1st FV60
Nicky Pittam 232nd 02:55:20
Alison Ashbolt 354th 03:51:36
Clare Knowler 367th 03:59:42

View Full Results

Wendover Woods Trail 10km - Off Road
10/03/2019, finishers 207

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Louise Cooper 66th 00:58:21 3rd FV35

View Full Results

Wendover Woods Half Trail Marathon - Off Road
10/03/2019, finishers 206

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Tim Brown 26th 01:44:04 3rd MV45
Liam Dawson 32nd 01:45:58
Dan Amsbury 66th 01:55:49
Gary Sparkes 77th 01:58:50
Emmaline Sparkes 131st 02:10:47
Andy Butler 155th 02:18:59
Tim Rial 177th 02:27:18

View Full Results

Berkhamstead Half Marathon - Road
03/03/2019, finishers 1012

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Helen Mulhall 43rd 01:27:58 3rd Lady
Ian Higginson 72nd 01:30:41
Mike Lemon 229th 01:39:27
Daniel Hoaran 583rd 01:55:49
Andy Butler 734th 02:02:50

February

View Full Results

Winslow 10km - Road
24/02/2019, finishers 314

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Dermot Martin 9th 00:37:36 3rd MV40
Tim Brown 49th 00:42:47
Liam Dawson 59th 00:43:33
Anna Fryer 130th 00:50:32
Jill Grey 142nd 00:51:11 3rd FV55
Matt Ashmead 164th 00:53:22
Neil Taylor 200th 00:56:32
Sarah Ashmead 213th 00:57:16

View Full Results

Wokingham Half Marathon - Road
24/02/2019, finishers 1991

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Jonathan Rudge 395th 01:30:38
Lucy Rudge 636th 01:38:50
Paula Robinson 735th 01:41:37

View Full Results

Hillingdon Half Marathon - Road
24/02/2019, finishers 482

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Andy Butler 286th 01:56:07

View Full Results

Hardwick XStream 10km - Cross Country
17/02/2019, finishers 253

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Helen Mulhall 15th 00:41:46 2nd Lady
Mike Fryer 19th 00:42:24
James Powell 37th 00:44:56
Jonathan Rudge 39th 00:45:17
Tim Brown 42nd 00:46:13
Maria Russell 71st 00:49:33 3rd FV35
Kate Venables 75th 00:49:58
Lynn Garricks 94th 00:52:39 3rd FV45
Nicola Sparkes 107th 00:53:31
Deborah Martin 120th 00:55:18
Pete Mason 139th 00:56:47 1st MV70
Sarah Evered 140th 00:56:47
Reece Fryer 157th 00:58:38
Brendan Cradden 180th 01:01:41 3rd MV70
Markus Kinch 182nd 01:01:53
Vito Ricciardi 202nd 01:03:36
Kirstin Bilham 224th 01:07:50

View Full Results

Milton Keynes 10km - Road
17/02/2019, finishers 505

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Dan Amsbury 35th 00:47:31
Louise Cooper 153rd 00:55:54
Faye Bonnage 157th 00:56:20

View Full Results

Harrow Hill 10km - Road
17/02/2019, finishers 235

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Andy Butler 127th 00:56:01

View Full Results

Welwyn Garden City 10km - Road
10/02/2019, finishers 388

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Andy Butler 161st 00:53:36

View Full Results

Chiltern League - Campbell Park - Ladies U17/20 Race 4.3km - Cross Country
09/02/2019, finishers 53

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Nicola Sparkes 45th 00:21:16

View Full Results

Chiltern League - Campbell Park - Ladies Race 5.6km - Cross Country
09/02/2019, finishers 240

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Helen Mulhall 20th 00:23:07 2nd FV45
Laura Gush 44th 00:25:04
Kate Venables 91st 00:26:55
Deborah Martin 104th 00:27:23
Angie Nuttall 114th 00:27:52
Anna Fryer 116th 00:28:02
Guest 123rd 00:28:15 Mandy Carey
Lynn Garricks 144th 00:28:55
Emmaline Sparkes 170th 00:30:10
Nicky Pittam 177th 00:30:28
Louise Cooper 182nd 00:30:48
Angela Turnbull 204th 00:32:32
Lisa Ripley 211th 00:32:57
Kirstin Bilham 221st 00:33:57

View Full Results

Chiltern League - Campbell Park - Mens Race 8.4km - Cross Country
09/02/2019, finishers 381

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Dermot Martin 70th 00:32:01
Craig Fines-Allin 110th 00:33:19
Guest 122nd 00:33:45 Tom Morris
Mike Fryer 164th 00:34:52
Owen Byrne 176th 00:35:17
Graham Smith 191st 00:35:51
Richard Barcock 194th 00:36:00
Paul Anderson 216th 00:37:01
Ian Higginson 229th 00:37:25
Liam Dawson 253rd 00:38:02
Pedr Morris 266th 00:38:33
Chris Butler 280th 00:39:01
Gary Sparkes 321st 00:42:00

View Full Results

Las Vegas, USA 10km - Road
09/02/2019, finishers 20

Name Finish Position Finish Time
James Powell 1st 00:43:54
Jonathan Rudge 2nd 00:43:55
Lucy Rudge 4th 00:48:19 1st Lady

View Full Results

London 10km - Road
03/02/2019, finishers 18516

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Laura Gush 893rd 00:44:06
Heather Larson 3304th 00:50:50

View Full Results

Mad Dog 10km - Road
03/02/2019, finishers 3014

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Sarah Corcoran 1368th 00:58:36

January

View Full Results

Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park 10km - Road
27/01/2019, finishers 284

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Rob Palmer 6th 00:38:42 3rd MV40

View Full Results

Fred Hughes 10 miles - Road
20/01/2019, finishers 842

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Richard Barcock 145th 01:09:10
Andy Butler 552nd 01:31:19

View Full Results

Chiltern League - Keyso Equestrian Centre - Ladies Race 6.1km - Cross Country
12/01/2019, finishers 252

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Helen Mulhall 24th 00:24:35 2nd FV45
Lucy Rudge 88th 00:28:07
Deborah Martin 89th 00:28:07
Kate Venables 117th 00:29:18
Lynn Garricks 123rd 00:29:29
Sarah Hooper 188th 00:31:45
Louise Cooper 195th 00:32:15

View Full Results

Chiltern League - Keyso Equestrian Centre - Mens Race 10.2km - Cross Country
12/01/2019, finishers 384

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Dermot Martin 87th 00:38:45
Craig Fines-Allin 100th 00:39:19
Owen Byrne 123rd 00:40:10
Rob Palmer 149th 00:41:09
Richard Barcock 201st 00:43:06
James Powell 210th 00:43:27
Liam Dawson 214th 00:43:35
Mike Fryer 218th 00:43:51
Ian Higginson 225th 00:44:03
Jonathan Rudge 239th 00:44:32
Chris Butler 296th 00:47:15
Tony Barrows 351st 00:53:17

Woodcote 10km - Road
06/01/2019

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Paula Robinson 90th 00:47:28
Jill Grey 193rd 00:53:31
Andy Butler 259th 00:57:33

View Full Results

Cliveden 10km - Cross Country
06/01/2019, finishers 625

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Pete Mason 328th 00:57:19 1st MV70

View Full Results

Bucks XC Championships - Ladies Race 8km - Cross Country
05/01/2019, finishers 33

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Laura Gush 17th 00:38:47
Lucy Rudge 21st 00:39:49 3rd FV45
Deborah Martin 24th 00:40:27
AJ Wilson 26th 00:42:45

View Full Results

Bucks XC Championships - Mens 60+ Race 9km - Cross Country
05/01/2019, finishers 8

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Tony Barrows 4th 00:43:45 2nd MV65

View Full Results

Bucks XC Championships - Mens Race 12km - Cross Country
05/01/2019, finishers 77

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Dermot Martin 26th 00:46:25 3rd MV40
Craig Fines-Allin 31st 00:47:51
Rob Palmer 41st 00:49:27
Richard Barcock 53rd 00:51:55
Liam Dawson 54th 00:51:59
Paul Anderson 56th 00:52:33
Ian Higginson 59th 00:53:13
Mike Fryer 61st 00:53:44
Jonathan Rudge 66th 00:55:58
Chris Butler 71st 00:57:11
Dan Amsbury 75th 00:59:05

View Full Results

Hereford 10km - Road
01/01/2019, finishers 192

Name Finish Position Finish Time
Neil Edwards 62nd 00:46:34
Paula Robinson 84th 00:48:06 2nd FV50