2020 Championship standings were last updated on 24-Feb-2020 17:01

If the championship standings haven't been updated for a while you may force a refresh by clicking on the below button.

Refresh Current Standings... 2019 Standings...

2020 Championship Standings - Women

Name Points Races Top 6 Races (pts)
Sandra Hall 149.44661 2 75.48939, 10km, Woodcote, 00:52:37 73.95722, Half Marathon, Wokingham, 01:54:23
Paula Robinson 142.65669 2 71.62336, 10km, Woodcote, 00:48:53 71.03333, Half Marathon, Wokingham, 01:53:51
Lisa Jay 141.32245 2 71.90476, 10 miles, Fred Hughes, 01:15:50 69.41769, Half Marathon, Watford, 01:44:32
Anna Fryer 139.12791 2 71.37197, 10 miles, Fred Hughes, 01:19:22 67.75594, 10km, Winslow, 00:48:43
Helen Mulhall 82.75460 1 82.75460, 10km, Winslow, 00:40:54
Jill Grey 75.05335 1 75.05335, 10km, Woodcote, 00:52:04
Judy King 71.27727 1 71.27727, 10km, Winslow, 00:59:11
Heather Larson 71.19336 1 71.19336, Half Marathon, Wokingham, 01:53:52
Ruth Barker 64.87530 1 64.87530, 10km, Hillingdon, 00:47:46
Sarah Corcoran 58.16065 1 58.16065, 10km, Winslow, 00:58:50
Claire Curteis Waite 54.18726 1 54.18726, 10km, Woodcote, 01:01:24

2020 Championship Standings - Men

Name Points Races Top 6 Races (pts)
Andy Butler 177.52229 3 61.16203, 10 miles, Fred Hughes, 01:31:39 58.28072, 10km, Woodcote, 00:55:41 58.07954, 10km, Winslow, 00:55:53
Richard Barcock 148.14423 2 74.82966, 10 miles, Fred Hughes, 01:10:17 73.31457, Half Marathon, Watford, 01:37:54
Rob Palmer 83.71757 1 83.71757, Half Marathon, Dorney Lake, 01:24:44
Dermot Martin 75.25966 1 75.25966, 10km, Winslow, 00:38:40
Michael Johnson 74.81892 1 74.81892, 10km, Winslow, 00:46:12
Tim Brown 70.39491 1 70.39491, 10km, Winslow, 00:42:53
James Powell 68.00407 1 68.00407, 10km, Winslow, 00:42:28
Brendan Cradden 61.71906 1 61.71906, Half Marathon, Watford, 02:14:05
Garry Mayo 59.11408 1 59.11408, 10km, Winslow, 00:57:51
Markus Kinch 57.09846 1 57.09846, 10 miles, Fred Hughes, 01:46:01

2020 Handicap Standings - Women

Name Points Races
Sandra Hall 211.30660 2
Anna Fryer 206.45010 2
Lisa Jay 200.25434 2
Paula Robinson 190.83628 2
Judy King 120.98654 1
Heather Larson 115.02875 1
Jill Grey 111.60673 1
Sarah Corcoran 105.96027 1
Helen Mulhall 96.00055 1
Ruth Barker 64.87530 1
Claire Curteis Waite 54.18726 1

2020 Handicap Standings - Men

Name Points Races
Andy Butler 285.36815 3
Richard Barcock 201.56504 2
Rob Palmer 112.87657 1
James Powell 110.88506 1
Tim Brown 102.21179 1
Brendan Cradden 98.60830 1
Dermot Martin 96.36202 1
Garry Mayo 85.91173 1
Michael Johnson 74.81892 1
Markus Kinch 57.09846 1

2020 XC Standings - Women

Name Points Races
Anna Fryer 269.89677 3
Deborah Martin 261.90546 3
Lynn Garricks 193.99834 2
Ruth Barker 190.30632 2
Maria Russell 116.30070 1
Helen Mulhall 87.88790 1
Laura Gush 69.26135

2020 XC Standings - Men

Name Points Races
Dermot Martin 195.28489 3
Mike Fryer 186.42475 3
Tony Barrows 184.17755 3
Owen Byrne 111.67130 2
Craig Fines-Allin 108.28335 2
Graham Smith 104.42319 2
James Powell 97.55502 2
Ian Higginson 93.09031 2
Chris Butler 87.27328 2
Richard Barcock 58.70011 1