Ridgeway Relay Team Results

 

Team Results

 

Team NameLegRunnerDistance

Individual
 placing this leg

Team placing
 at end of leg

  Also Rans 1   Tim Brown 01:21:57 4 4
  2   Katie Bateman 01:07:12 8 5
  3   Hannah Elliot 01:34:11 7 6
  4   Gail Walshe 00:55:00 6 6
  5   AJ Wilson 01:35:02 6 6
  6   James Powell 01:11:37 3 5
  7   Sarah Scott 01:24:00 8 5
  8   Phil Rance 02:08:14 9 7
  9   Peter Hooper 01:39:16 6 7
  10   Jenna Sonnenb 01:40:24 9 7
           

 

Team NameLegRunnerDistance

Individual
 placing this leg

Team placing
 at end of leg

  Aspirations 1   Francesca Ryde 01:28:55 5 5
  2   Hannah Barker 00:57:03 5 4
  3   Stuart Clarke 01:13:09 2 3
  4   Katie Chadwick 00:44:34 4 4
  5   Ruth Barker 01:17:49 3 3
  6   Doug Preston 01:19:20 4 3
  7   Joe Barker 01:09:35 4 3
  8   Andrew Greaves 01:18:04 5 4
  9   Jon Kirkbride 01:10:56 1 3
  10   Rich Berriman 01:18:25 4 3
           

 

Team NameLegRunnerDistance

Individual
 placing this leg

Team placing
 at end of leg

  Brendan's bunnies & Andy 1   Emma Way 01:48:00 7 7
  2   Pat Cradden 01:23:03 9 9
  3   Tess Howlett 01:32:00 6 9
  4   Natalie Bliss 00:55:00 7 9
  5   Vicki Galvin 01:42:00 8 8
  6   Clare Halligan 01:42:00 8 8
  7   Brendan Craddon 01:21:00 7 8
  8   Andy Floyd 01:21:00 7 8
  9   Lucy Miller 01:53:00 8 8
  10   Brendan Craddon 01:32:00 6 8
           

 

Team NameLegRunnerDistance

Individual
 placing this leg

Team placing
 at end of leg

  Devine Inspirations 1   Lisa Horn Ripley 01:54:32 8 8
  2   Diana Parker 01:00:00 6 8
  3   Jean Garrett 01:39:09 9 8
  4   Lynne Taberer 01:03:00 9 8
  5   Nuala Potter 01:49:29 9 9
  6   Pat Banert 01:49:29 9 9
  7   Sarah Hart 01:28:30 9 9
  8   Amanda Booth 01:21:25 8 9
  9   Corinne Rogers 02:14:33 9 9
  10   Angela Turnbal 01:39:09 8 9
           

 

Team NameLegRunnerDistance

Individual
 placing this leg

Team placing
 at end of leg

  Hall of Fame 1   Neil Edwards 01:59:23 9 9
  2   Darren C 00:52:13 3 7
  3   Neal Carter 01:34:11 8 7
  4   Jon R 00:54:09 5 7
  5   Peter Mason 01:21:09 4 7
  6   Sandra Hall 01:28:36 7 7
  7   Katherine Soloman 01:11:49 5 7
  8   Michael Johnson 01:12:54 4 6
  9   Paula R 01:52:00 7 6
  10   Lauren Hall 01:27:05 5 6
           

 

Team NameLegRunnerDistance

Individual
 placing this leg

Team placing
 at end of leg

Mixed Up 2s 1   Owen Byrne 01:14:45 2 2
  2   Claire C-W 01:03:35 7 3
  3   Heather Larson 01:29:57 5 5
  4   Alison Ashbolt 01:00:50 8 5
  5   Hayley Sheppard 01:40:38 7 5
  6   Angie Nuttall 01:19:39 5 6
  7   Emm Sparkes 01:20:22 6 6
  8   Nic Sparkes 01:20:22 6 5
  9   Gary Sparkes 01:30:57 5 5
  10   Neil Taylor 01:38:00 7 5
           

 

Team NameLegRunnerDistance

Individual
 placing this leg

Team placing
 at end of leg

  Relay Fast Ladies 1   Kathy Klein 01:35:26 6 6
  2   Nicky Pittam 00:56:00 4 6
  3   Mandy Carey 01:12:14 1 4
  4   Millie Carey 00:39:02 3 3
  5   Maria 01:33:50 5 4
  6   Sarah Greer 01:25:46 6 4
  7   Anna Fryer 01:01:39 3 4
  8   Lynn Garricks 01:04:16 3 3
  9   Helen Mulhall 01:17:31 4 4
  10   Lucy Rudge 01:12:57 3 4
           

 

Team NameLegRunnerDistance

Individual
 placing this leg

Team placing
 at end of leg

  The Devil Wears Strava 1   Greg O'C 01:21:05 3 3
  2   Adam Smith 00:38:42 2 2
  3   Paul Crudge 01:21:35 4 2
  4   Gonzalo Garcia 00:34:20 2 2
  5   Roger Seed 01:03:25 1 2
  6   Will Ralston 01:00:09 1 2
  7   Mark Fryer 00:57:08 1 2
  8   Michael Fryer 00:51:56 1 2
  9   Steven Oglesby 01:15:56 3 2
  10   Paul Anderson 01:01:46 2 2
           

 

Team NameLegRunnerDistance

Individual
 placing this leg

Team placing
 at end of leg

  Virtually Flying 1   Dermot Martin 01:11:23 1 1
  2   Chris Butler 00:38:01 1 1
  3   Laura Gush 01:16:48 3 1
  4   James Powell 00:34:01 1 1
  5   Rob Palmer 01:07:45 2 1
  6   Craig F-A 01:04:28 2 1
  7   Richard Barcock 00:58:56 2 1
  8   Jonathan Rudge 00:54:43 2 1
  9   Martin Crane 01:14:36 2 1
  10   Rob M-Y 00:46:58 1 1